Submission Deadline
January 18, 2011
Authors Notification
March 1st, 2011
Final Extended Abstract
March 8, 2011
-
March 31
The Banquet Dinner will be on Wednesday, 13th of April (details coming soon)
March 15
WCC 2011 Program is available
March 3
Instructions for the final version
March 2
The list of accepted papers is available
January 18
Update on registration fees
December 16
Submission server is up at http://gunab.inria.fr/
August 17
Website is up
List of Accepted Papers
-
A new construction of bent functions based on $\mathbb{Z}$-bent functions
Sugata Gangopadhyay, Anand Joshi, Gregor Leander, Rajendra Kumar Sharma - On Optimal DNA Codes for Additive and Non-Additive Stem Similarity
Arkadii D'yachkov, Anna Voronina, Julia Volkova, Nikita Polyanskii - Non-Binary Feedback with Carry Registers and Algebraic Feedback Registers
Mark Goresky, Andrew Klapper - Statistical Asynchronous Weak Commitment Scheme: A New Primitive to Design Statistical Asynchronous Verifiable Secret Sharing Scheme
Ashish Choudhury, Arpita Patra - Constructive spherical codes near the Shannon bound
Patrick Solé, Jean-Claude Belfiore - Cryptanalysis of Dual CRT-RSA
Santanu Sarkar, Subhamoy Maitra - Fast Decoding of Gabidulin Codes
Antonia Wachter, Valentin Afanassiev, Vladimir Sidorenko - The Equivalence of Strong RSA and Factoring in the Generic Ring Model of Computation
Divesh Aggarwal, Ueli Maurer, Igor Shparlinski - An Action of PGL(2,q) on Irreducible Polynomials over Fq
Henning Stichtenoth, Alev Topuzoğlu - CCZ and EA Equivalence between Mappings over Finite Abelian Groups
Alexandert Pott, Yue Zhou - Permutation decoding: Towards an approach using algebraic properties of the $\sigma$-subcode
Matthieu Legeay - Bounding the number of points on a curve using a generalization of Weierstrass semigroups
Peter Beelen, Diego Ruano - Multicomponent Network Coding
Ernst M. Gabidulin, Nina I. Pilipchuk - Some codes correcting single symmetric errors of limited magnitude
Torleiv Kløve, Jinquan Luo, Somaye Yari - On divisibility of polynomials of special type over fields of characteristic 2
L. A. Bassalygo, V. A. Zinoviev - The automorphism groups of binary extremal self-dual codes of length 24m
Javier de la Cruz, Wolfgang Willems - On the weights of affine-variety codes and some Hermitian codes
Marco Pellegrini, Chiara Marcolla, Massimiliano Sala - Optimality of a 2-identifying code in the hexagonal grid
Ville Junnila, Tero Laihonen - Improving the efficiency of Generalized Birthday Attacks against certain structured cryptosystems
Robert Niebuhr, Pierre-Louis Cayrel, Johannes Buchmann - Exploiting Linear Hull in Matsui's Algorithm 1
Andrea Röck, Kaisa Nyberg - A Lower Bound for the Nonlinearity of Exponential Welch Costas Functions
Risto M. Hakala - The Dual Code of Points and $t$-Spaces in the Projective Space
Maarten De Boeck - A Relation Between Quasi-Cyclic Codes and 2-D Cyclic Codes
Cem Güneri, Ferruh Özbudak - Planar products of linearized polynomials
Gohar M. Kyureghyan, Ferruh Özbudak - LDPC codes arising from partial and semipartial geometries
P. Vandendriessche - Scheduled-PEG construction of LDPC codes for Upper-Layer FEC
Lam Pham Sy, Valentin Savin, David Declercq, Nghia Pham - Algebraic Decoding of Negacyclic Codes over Z4
Eimear Byrne, Marcus Greferath, Jaume Pernas, Jens Zumbrägel - Optimal arcs in three-dimensional Hjelmslev spaces
Stoyan Boev, Thomas Honold, Ivan Landjev - A variant of the McEliece cryptosystem with increased public key security
Marco Baldi, Marco Bianchi, Franco Chiaraluce, Joachim Rosenthal, Davide Schipani - Generalized Feistel Networks Revisited
Andrey Bogdanov, Kyoji Shibutani - On the Number of Distinct Legendre, Jacobi, Hessian and Edwards Curves
Reza Rezaeian Farashahi - Construction of new completely regular Z2Z4-linear codes from old
Josep Rifà, Lorena Ronquillo - The selfnegadual properties of generalised quadratic Boolean functions
Lars Eirik Danielsen, Matthew G. Parker - An Analysis of the Naor-Naor-Lotspeich Subset Difference Algorithm
Sanjay Bhattacherjee, Palash Sarkar - List decoding of a class of affine variety codes
Olav Geil, Casper Thomsen - A Complete Characterization of Irreducible Cyclic Orbit Codes
Anna-Lena Trautmann, Joachim Rosenthal - A construction of bent functions from plateaued functions
Ayça Çeşmelioğlu, Wilfried Meidl - Reconstruction and Error Correction of RSA Secret Parameters from the MSB Side
Santanu Sarkar, Sourav Sen Gupta, Subhamoy Maitra - Class of Binary Generalized Goppa Codes Perfect in Weighted Hamming Metric
Sergey Bezzateev, Natalia Shekhunova - Quadratic functions with prescribed spectra
Wilfried Meidl, Alev Topuzoğlu - Three-Dimensional Fire Codes
Igor Boyarinov - Generalized Bose-Lin Codes, a Class of Codes Detecting Asymmetric Errors of a Limited Magnitude
Irina Naydenova - On CCZ-equivalence of Addition mod 2^n
Ernst Schulte-Geers - Some Results on Kloosterman Sums and their Minimal Polynomials
Faruk Gologlu, Gary McGuire, Richard Moloney - The non-gap sequence of a subcode of a generalized Reed-Solomon code
Irene Márquez-Corbella, Edgar Martínez-Moro, Ruud Pellikaan - Factorisation in M_l(Fq)[X]. Construction of quasi-cyclic codes
Christophe Chabot - On the number of lattice points in a small sphere
Annika Meyer - Counting quadratic forms of codimension 2 in characteristic 2 and relations to maximal curves
Ferruh Özbudak, Zulfukar Saygi - On the Parameters of Codes With Two Homogeneous Weights
Eimear Byrne, Alison Sneyd - Evaluation Codes from smooth Quadric Surfaces and Twisted Segre Varieties
Alain Couvreur, Iwan Duursma - New ring-linear codes from geometric dualization
Michael Kiermaier, Johannes Zwanzger - Characteristics of invariant weights related to code equivalence over rings
Cathy Mc Fadden